50 Ulysses Chappell Rd Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $73,054 - $672,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Ulysses Chappell Rd, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently estimated at $324,514. 50 Ulysses Chappell Rd is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56 | $11,700 | $9,000 | $2,700 |
| 2024 | $82 | $12,420 | $9,000 | $3,420 |
| 2023 | $82 | $12,420 | $9,000 | $3,420 |
| 2022 | $82 | $12,420 | $9,000 | $3,420 |
| 2021 | $81 | $12,420 | $9,000 | $3,420 |
| 2020 | $86 | $12,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $85 | $12,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $78 | $12,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $77 | $12,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $76 | $12,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $65 | $14,220 | $9,000 | $5,220 |
| 2014 | $65 | $14,220 | $9,000 | $5,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map