50 Vine Brook Rd Medfield, MA 02052
Estimated Value: $1,994,795 - $2,150,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,658
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Vine Brook Rd, Medfield, MA 02052 and is currently estimated at $2,063,449, approximately $442 per square foot. 50 Vine Brook Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Ralph Wheelock School, and Dale Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Raffone Lawrence and Raffone Heidi E
Bought by
Elcock Ft and Elcock
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,300,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,262,622
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$800,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Colwell Tr Calvin W and Colwell Tr Scott W
Bought by
Raffone Lawrence and Raffone Heidi E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elcock Ft | $1,900,000 | None Available | |
| Elcock Ft | $1,900,000 | None Available | |
| Raffone Lawrence | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elcock Ft | $1,300,000 | |
| Closed | Elcock Ft | $1,300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raffone Lawrence | $406,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raffone Lawrence | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raffone Lawrence | $465,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,605 | $1,855,400 | $628,600 | $1,226,800 |
| 2024 | $23,784 | $1,624,600 | $516,400 | $1,108,200 |
| 2023 | $22,855 | $1,481,200 | $471,400 | $1,009,800 |
| 2022 | $22,306 | $1,280,500 | $453,400 | $827,100 |
| 2021 | $21,683 | $1,220,900 | $444,400 | $776,500 |
| 2020 | $21,362 | $1,198,100 | $444,400 | $753,700 |
| 2019 | $21,013 | $1,175,900 | $439,000 | $736,900 |
| 2018 | $19,613 | $1,151,700 | $435,400 | $716,300 |
| 2017 | $20,212 | $1,196,700 | $480,400 | $716,300 |
| 2016 | $20,346 | $1,214,700 | $498,400 | $716,300 |
| 2015 | $18,638 | $1,162,000 | $462,400 | $699,600 |
| 2014 | $17,042 | $1,057,200 | $363,400 | $693,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map