50 Vividleaf Ln Levittown, PA 19054
Vermilion Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,806 - $385,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Vividleaf Ln, Levittown, PA 19054 and is currently estimated at $350,952, approximately $283 per square foot. 50 Vividleaf Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Manor Elementary School, Charles H. Boehm Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1990
Sold by
Hower
Bought by
Wilson Michael C and Mary Lou L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1966
Bought by
Hower
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Michael C | $117,900 | -- | |
| Hower | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,920 | $17,600 | $4,240 | $13,360 |
| 2024 | $3,920 | $17,600 | $4,240 | $13,360 |
| 2023 | $3,755 | $17,600 | $4,240 | $13,360 |
| 2022 | $3,639 | $17,600 | $4,240 | $13,360 |
| 2021 | $3,568 | $17,600 | $4,240 | $13,360 |
| 2020 | $3,568 | $17,600 | $4,240 | $13,360 |
| 2019 | $3,506 | $17,600 | $4,240 | $13,360 |
| 2018 | $3,462 | $17,600 | $4,240 | $13,360 |
| 2017 | $3,375 | $17,600 | $4,240 | $13,360 |
| 2016 | $3,375 | $17,600 | $4,240 | $13,360 |
| 2015 | $3,003 | $17,600 | $4,240 | $13,360 |
| 2014 | $3,003 | $17,600 | $4,240 | $13,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map