50 Walker St Somerville, MA 02144
Davis Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,377,267 - $1,532,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,579
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Walker St, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $1,453,817, approximately $563 per square foot. 50 Walker St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, St. Clement Elementary School, and International School of Boston.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,426 | $1,139,000 | $742,200 | $396,800 |
| 2024 | $11,763 | $1,118,200 | $742,200 | $376,000 |
| 2023 | $11,497 | $1,111,900 | $742,200 | $369,700 |
| 2022 | $10,641 | $1,045,300 | $706,900 | $338,400 |
| 2021 | $10,407 | $1,021,300 | $701,700 | $319,600 |
| 2020 | $10,246 | $1,015,500 | $702,200 | $313,300 |
| 2019 | $9,687 | $900,300 | $639,200 | $261,100 |
| 2018 | $9,330 | $824,900 | $581,100 | $243,800 |
| 2017 | $3,254 | $771,300 | $548,300 | $223,000 |
| 2016 | $9,084 | $725,000 | $489,600 | $235,400 |
| 2015 | $8,618 | $683,400 | $452,100 | $231,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map