Estimated Value: $454,000 - $593,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Westridge Dr, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $507,764, approximately $233 per square foot. 50 Westridge Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Pine Grove School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Greening Janet E
Bought by
Bredice Allen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bredice Allen E | $224,000 | -- | |
| Bredice Allen E | $224,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bredice Allen E | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Bredice Allen E | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,101 | $295,980 | $94,610 | $201,370 |
| 2024 | $8,779 | $295,980 | $94,610 | $201,370 |
| 2023 | $8,576 | $242,330 | $87,610 | $154,720 |
| 2022 | $8,387 | $242,330 | $87,610 | $154,720 |
| 2021 | $8,290 | $242,330 | $87,610 | $154,720 |
| 2020 | $7,973 | $242,330 | $87,610 | $154,720 |
| 2019 | $7,973 | $242,330 | $87,610 | $154,720 |
| 2018 | $7,375 | $235,240 | $87,610 | $147,630 |
| 2017 | $7,196 | $235,240 | $87,610 | $147,630 |
| 2016 | $6,944 | $235,240 | $87,610 | $147,630 |
| 2015 | $6,775 | $235,240 | $87,610 | $147,630 |
| 2014 | $6,662 | $235,240 | $87,610 | $147,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map