50 Wharton Ave Nutley, NJ 07110
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $608,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Wharton Ave, Nutley, NJ 07110 and is currently estimated at $560,762, approximately $432 per square foot. 50 Wharton Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nutley High School, St Clare Elementary School, and Abundant Life Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,773 | $409,300 | $248,000 | $161,300 |
| 2024 | $10,544 | $409,300 | $248,000 | $161,300 |
| 2022 | $10,858 | $281,000 | $176,000 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $10,802 | $281,000 | $176,000 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $10,346 | $281,000 | $176,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $10,138 | $281,000 | $176,000 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $9,866 | $281,000 | $176,000 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $9,759 | $281,000 | $176,000 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $9,470 | $281,000 | $176,000 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $9,318 | $281,000 | $176,000 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $9,200 | $268,000 | $176,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map