Estimated Value: $65,000 - $188,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 White Oak Bluff Rd, Rison, AR 71665 and is currently estimated at $142,602, approximately $78 per square foot. 50 White Oak Bluff Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Rison Elementary School and Rison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Wilson Donnie and Wilson Mary
Bought by
Dixon Zachary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Zachary | -- | Green Land & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $31,440 | $760 | $30,680 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $20,490 | $1,000 | $19,490 |
| 2023 | $965 | $20,490 | $1,000 | $19,490 |
| 2022 | $868 | $20,490 | $1,000 | $19,490 |
| 2021 | $868 | $20,490 | $1,000 | $19,490 |
| 2020 | $801 | $20,490 | $1,000 | $19,490 |
| 2019 | $302 | $20,490 | $1,000 | $19,490 |
| 2018 | $317 | $18,890 | $600 | $18,290 |
| 2017 | $667 | $18,890 | $600 | $18,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,170 | $600 | $13,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,170 | $600 | $13,570 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,170 | $600 | $13,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map