NOT LISTED FOR SALE

50 Whitmar Dr Unit 103 Hammond, LA 70401

2 Beds
1 Bath
685 Sq Ft

About This Home

As of October 2022

Two bedroom one bath apartment on first floor. Laundry facility on premise. Close proximity to SLU, downtown and shopping. Small pets will be considered with owner approval and non-refundable deposit.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Alesia Gagliano

1 Percent Lists License #NOM:995700785 Listed on: 10/23/2022

Interior Spaces

  • 685 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $875
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7040150WhitmarDR103

Community Details

Overview

  • Not A Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $350
  • Dogs Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Apartment

Rental Info

  • Electricity Paid By: Tenant
  • Lease Length: 1 yr
  • Pet Deposit Amt: 350
  • Rent Spree Y N: No
  • Security Deposit Amt: 875
  • Termof Lease: 12 mo
  • Types Of Leases: Residential
  • Water Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Lease
  • Style: Other
  • Lease Property Sub Type: Apartment Complex
  • Condition: Vrgd
  • ADA Features: No
  • Additional Features: Ceiling Fan, No Carpet
  • Lp Amt Sq Ft: 1.28
  • Measurmnt Apprx Not Guaranteed: Yes
  • Stories In Building: 2.0000
  • Total Area: 820
  • Age: 33
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Appliance Include: Refrigerator, Range/Oven
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Estimated Living Area: 685
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Furnished YN: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 685

• Lot Description: Oversized
  • Parcel #: 7040150WhitmarDR103

Green Features

  • Green Building Cert Attached Y N: No

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/29/2022 10/29/22 Rented $825 -5.7% --
10/23/2022 10/23/22 For Rent $875 +20.7% --
03/15/2021 03/15/21 Rented $725 0.0% --
02/13/2021 02/13/21 Under Contract -- -- --
01/20/2021 01/20/21 For Rent $725 -- --
Source: Gulf South Real Estate Information Network

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $52,553 $5,940 $46,613
2024 -- $52,553 $5,940 $46,613
2023 -- $52,113 $5,500 $46,613
2022 $4,356 $52,113 $5,500 $46,613
2021 $4,961 $47,384 $4,500 $42,884
2020 $4,956 $47,384 $4,500 $42,884
2019 $4,943 $47,384 $4,500 $42,884
2018 $2,599 $24,840 $1,550 $23,290
2017 $2,599 $24,840 $1,550 $23,290
2016 $2,599 $24,840 $1,550 $23,290
2015 $2,078 $24,840 $1,550 $23,290
2014 $1,980 $24,840 $1,550 $23,290
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Gulf South Real Estate Information Network

MLS Number: 2368359

Gulf South Real Estate Information Network

APN: 992518

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.