Seller's Agent in 2018
Chris Hebert
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 419-3844
3 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $358,000
Spacious 3BR, 2BA, ranch home with hardwood floors throughout excepts baths ,kitchen and foyer, large finished bsmt. rec/media room, spacious formal living room and family room with fireplace, updated kitchen, huge rear deck and patio, fenced yard, newer roof and hvac, Basement Doctor waterproofing system, nearly 1/2 acre lot, large storage shed, extra large 2 car garage, private cul de sac street. Minutes to I-270 and numerous stores. City water with septic tank and aerator with newer pump.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #2005011566 Listed on: 12/16/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Tracey Dixon
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shank Marianne Christine | $178,000 | First Ohio Title Insurance | |
| Wemlinger Lee P | $150,500 | Valmer Land Title Agency | |
| Moore Mamie G | $139,900 | -- | |
| Creekview Partners | $139,900 | -- | |
| James J Mayer | $131,800 | -- | |
| -- | $93,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shank Marianne Christine | $1,550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wemlinger Lee P | $120,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Creekview Partners | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | James J Mayer | $53,000 | |
| Closed | Wemlinger Lee P | $22,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $178,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2018 02/02/18 | Sold | $178,000 | -1.1% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2018 01/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2017 12/01/17 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,073 | $96,010 | $29,090 | $66,920 |
| 2024 | $4,073 | $96,010 | $29,090 | $66,920 |
| 2023 | $4,045 | $96,005 | $29,085 | $66,920 |
| 2022 | $3,768 | $72,170 | $14,840 | $57,330 |
| 2021 | $3,640 | $72,170 | $14,840 | $57,330 |
| 2020 | $4,193 | $72,170 | $14,840 | $57,330 |
| 2019 | $4,188 | $62,480 | $12,920 | $49,560 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $62,480 | $12,920 | $49,560 |
| 2017 | $3,213 | $62,480 | $12,920 | $49,560 |
| 2016 | $2,819 | $46,340 | $12,320 | $34,020 |
| 2015 | $2,822 | $46,340 | $12,320 | $34,020 |
| 2014 | $2,861 | $46,340 | $12,320 | $34,020 |
| 2013 | $1,290 | $44,135 | $11,725 | $32,410 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Chris Hebert
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 419-3844
3 in this area
86 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Tracey Dixon
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 217042350
APN: 068-000038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.