50 Wilson Ave Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $820,120 - $927,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Wilson Ave, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $889,530, approximately $427 per square foot. 50 Wilson Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Fhlmc
Bought by
Morgan Andrew D and Morgan Ruthanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Sold by
Joseph Paul R and Joseph Carmela
Bought by
Fhlmc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Andrew D | $122,000 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fhlmc | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Fhlmc | $147,000 | |
| Closed | Fhlmc | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,432 | $834,300 | $263,800 | $570,500 |
| 2024 | $5,681 | $810,400 | $256,100 | $554,300 |
| 2023 | $4,884 | $674,600 | $237,100 | $437,500 |
| 2022 | $4,531 | $528,100 | $211,700 | $316,400 |
| 2021 | $4,417 | $481,200 | $192,400 | $288,800 |
| 2020 | $4,105 | $470,800 | $196,400 | $274,400 |
| 2019 | $3,774 | $457,500 | $190,700 | $266,800 |
| 2018 | $3,737 | $447,500 | $185,100 | $262,400 |
| 2017 | $3,468 | $439,000 | $181,500 | $257,500 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $407,200 | $154,300 | $252,900 |
| 2015 | $2,840 | $400,000 | $151,200 | $248,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map