50 Windermere Rd Lincroft, NJ 07738
Estimated Value: $2,405,000 - $2,567,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,596
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Windermere Rd, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and is currently estimated at $2,484,880, approximately $444 per square foot. 50 Windermere Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lincroft Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Toll Nj Iii Lp
Bought by
Champagne Ryan P and Champagne Annemarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champagne Ryan P | $1,363,727 | Westminster Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,229 | $2,071,500 | $701,500 | $1,370,000 |
| 2024 | $30,481 | $1,898,400 | $539,100 | $1,359,300 |
| 2023 | $30,481 | $1,753,800 | $412,200 | $1,341,600 |
| 2022 | $27,936 | $1,565,700 | $319,300 | $1,246,400 |
| 2021 | $27,936 | $1,323,100 | $222,600 | $1,100,500 |
| 2020 | $4,759 | $222,600 | $222,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,701 | $222,600 | $222,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,618 | $213,100 | $213,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map