D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Darcy Anderson-Abbott
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(860) 485-8329
5 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $424,000
Spacious & Meticulously Maintained Raised Ranch. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath raised ranch, offering spacious living, modern updates, and an abundance of natural light. This home features energy-saving thermopane windows, fresh paint, and new radiator covers throughout. The main level boasts an open-concept kitchen and dining area with tile floors, hardwood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a stylish tiled backsplash. From the dining area, step outside to a large deck overlooking the backyard-perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The dining space flows seamlessly into the expansive living room, complete with laminate flooring, a charming bow window, and a ceiling fan. Down the hall, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, all with laminate flooring, and a full bath with vinyl flooring and a tub/shower combo. The lower level offers even more living space, featuring a large family room with a cozy fireplace, a laundry area with built-in cabinets, and direct access to the two-car attached garage. A second full bathroom with a tub/shower combo adds convenience, while an additional finished room with a walk-in closet offers endless possibilities-ideal for a home office, guest room, recreation space, or fourth bedroom. Situated on a level corner lot, this home provides a spacious yard with raised garden beds, perfect for gardening enthusiasts or outdoor gatherings. Located near major travel routes and many convenienc
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. License #RES.0808767 Listed on: 03/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kara Baris C | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Kara Baris C | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Bell Heather L | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Heather L | -- | None Available | |
| Mccormick Christopher E | $219,000 | -- | |
| Mccormick Christopher E | $219,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kara Baris C | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Kara Baris C | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Christopher E | $175,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Sold | $396,000 | -1.0% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2025 03/15/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | +82.6% | $328 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2015 07/30/15 | Sold | $219,000 | -4.7% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/28/2015 05/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2015 04/20/15 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,581 | $199,190 | $46,570 | $152,620 |
| 2024 | $4,561 | $199,190 | $46,570 | $152,620 |
| 2023 | $4,766 | $163,230 | $46,570 | $116,660 |
| 2022 | $4,652 | $163,230 | $46,570 | $116,660 |
| 2021 | $4,685 | $163,230 | $46,570 | $116,660 |
| 2020 | $4,570 | $163,230 | $46,570 | $116,660 |
| 2019 | $4,570 | $163,230 | $46,570 | $116,660 |
| 2018 | $4,443 | $158,690 | $46,570 | $112,120 |
| 2017 | $4,412 | $158,690 | $46,570 | $112,120 |
| 2016 | $4,412 | $158,690 | $46,570 | $112,120 |
| 2015 | $4,332 | $158,690 | $46,570 | $112,120 |
| 2014 | $4,269 | $158,690 | $46,570 | $112,120 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Darcy Anderson-Abbott
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(860) 485-8329
5 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Melanie LeRoy
William Raveis Real Estate
(860) 836-8539
2 in this area
60 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Debbie Videtto
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(860) 485-5950
3 in this area
76 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ed Kleindienst
William Raveis Real Estate
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24079084
APN: HARW-000009-000004-000006B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.