50 Wolf St Hickory Flat, MI 38633
Estimated Value: $112,047 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Wolf St, Hickory Flat, MI 38633 and is currently estimated at $140,262, approximately $118 per square foot. 50 Wolf St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Hickory Flat Attendance Center, Ashland Middle School, and Ashland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Ghanem Salahddin and Bates Shannon
Bought by
Wilbanks Brandon H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,131
Outstanding Balance
$54,492
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Bought by
Salahddin and Salahddin Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,250
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilbanks Brandon H | -- | None Available | |
| Salahddin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History