50 Worth St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $761,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Worth St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $730,530, approximately $468 per square foot. 50 Worth St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Academy of Greatness & Excellence, and George Washington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
50 Worth Street Llc
Bought by
Baron James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Outstanding Balance
$253,455
Interest Rate
3.59%
Estimated Equity
$477,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
50 Worth Street Llc
Bought by
50 Worth Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Davi Calogero and Davi Maria
Bought by
Davi Calogero and Davi Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baron James | -- | -- | |
| 50 Worth Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Davi Calogero | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baron James | $319,113 | |
| Closed | Baron James | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,997 | $425,300 | $199,200 | $226,100 |
| 2024 | $12,244 | $425,300 | $199,200 | $226,100 |
| 2023 | $11,611 | $425,300 | $199,200 | $226,100 |
| 2022 | $11,611 | $414,400 | $189,800 | $224,600 |
| 2021 | $11,370 | $338,600 | $160,300 | $178,300 |
| 2020 | $11,204 | $338,600 | $160,300 | $178,300 |
| 2019 | $11,222 | $334,300 | $158,800 | $175,500 |
| 2018 | $11,277 | $330,400 | $156,300 | $174,100 |
| 2017 | $11,136 | $326,100 | $154,800 | $171,300 |
| 2016 | $10,752 | $318,300 | $149,800 | $168,500 |
| 2015 | $9,615 | $274,700 | $157,700 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $9,126 | $274,700 | $157,700 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map