50 York Rd Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 York Rd, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $374,366, approximately $306 per square foot. 50 York Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Mary E. Griswold School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,572 | $181,800 | $87,400 | $94,400 |
| 2024 | $5,492 | $181,800 | $87,400 | $94,400 |
| 2023 | $5,374 | $181,800 | $87,400 | $94,400 |
| 2022 | $4,372 | $149,300 | $77,900 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $5,066 | $149,300 | $77,900 | $71,400 |
| 2020 | $5,066 | $149,300 | $77,900 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $5,066 | $149,300 | $77,900 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $4,852 | $149,300 | $77,900 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $4,647 | $147,000 | $77,200 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $4,554 | $147,800 | $77,200 | $70,600 |
| 2015 | $4,486 | $147,800 | $77,200 | $70,600 |
| 2014 | $4,274 | $147,800 | $77,200 | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map