500 11th St Windber, PA 15963
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $103,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 11th St, Windber, PA 15963 and is currently estimated at $75,675, approximately $90 per square foot. 500 11th St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Windber Elementary School, Windber Area Middle School, and Windber Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Puckey Charles W
Bought by
Puckey Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puckey Scott | $29,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $869 | $11,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $827 | $11,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $796 | $11,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $730 | $11,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $714 | $11,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $699 | $11,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $696 | $11,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $11,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $633 | $11,650 | $2,170 | $9,480 |
| 2017 | $633 | $11,650 | $2,170 | $9,480 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,650 | $2,170 | $9,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,650 | $2,170 | $9,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,650 | $2,170 | $9,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map