500 44th Ave Menominee, MI 49858
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 44th Ave, Menominee, MI 49858 and is currently estimated at $135,626, approximately $161 per square foot. 500 44th Ave is a home located in Menominee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Blesch Intermediate School, and Menominee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Dedamos Richard
Bought by
Haase Scott A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haase Scott A | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,439 | $36,600 | $15,400 | $21,200 |
| 2024 | $970 | $31,400 | $11,000 | $20,400 |
| 2023 | $179 | $29,200 | $29,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $179 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $25,900 | $25,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $26,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $179 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map