500 Arbor Dr Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $241,178 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Arbor Dr, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $262,295, approximately $104 per square foot. 500 Arbor Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Davis-Townsend Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Scarola Ralph C
Bought by
Ball Chad R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Chad R | $95,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $148,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $936 | $148,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $951 | $148,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $937 | $148,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $937 | $148,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $795 | $126,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $794 | $126,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $794 | $126,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $794 | $126,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $794 | $126,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $769 | $126,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $737 | $120,870 | $0 | $0 |