500 Arthur Ave Lehigh Acres, FL 33936
Eisenhower NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,351 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Arthur Ave, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 and is currently estimated at $197,338, approximately $187 per square foot. 500 Arthur Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, The Alva School, and Gateway Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $30,241 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $728 | $29,389 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $728 | $28,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $658 | $27,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $577 | $100,281 | $12,940 | $87,341 |
| 2020 | $562 | $26,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $647 | $25,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $613 | $25,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $567 | $24,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $537 | $55,074 | $8,637 | $46,437 |
| 2015 | $529 | $45,602 | $7,239 | $38,363 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,298 | $5,439 | $31,859 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,898 | $4,118 | $26,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map