500 Aspen Ave Bennett, CO 80102
Estimated Value: $415,934 - $436,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Aspen Ave, Bennett, CO 80102 and is currently estimated at $428,484, approximately $247 per square foot. 500 Aspen Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Pacheco Stephanie and Carrillo Cristian Ivan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,250
Outstanding Balance
$407,398
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,086
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacheco Stephanie | $435,000 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pacheco Stephanie | $413,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $27,610 | $5,780 | $21,830 |
| 2024 | $2,898 | $25,370 | $5,310 | $20,060 |
| 2023 | $615 | $3,870 | $3,870 | -- |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $8,700 | $8,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $8,700 | $8,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map