500 Ballard Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Ballard Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $246,477, approximately $177 per square foot. 500 Ballard Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Keicher Elementary School, Arnold Elementary School, and Michigan Center Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Phelps David James
Bought by
Phelps David James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelps David James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,434 | $115,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $120,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $110,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $90,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $74,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $75,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $61,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $64,090 | $11,847 | $52,243 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $66,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $67,562 | $67,562 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,879 | $64,879 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,294 | $63,294 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,294 | $63,294 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map