500 Bowman Ave Mansfield, AR 72944
Estimated Value: $108,404 - $174,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Bowman Ave, Mansfield, AR 72944 and is currently estimated at $138,351, approximately $89 per square foot. 500 Bowman Ave is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Mansfield Elementary School, Mansfield Middle School, and Mansfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Bought by
Wilburn-Napier and Johnston
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilburn-Napier | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $300 | $17,880 | $800 | $17,080 |
| 2024 | $300 | $17,880 | $800 | $17,080 |
| 2023 | $341 | $17,880 | $800 | $17,080 |
| 2022 | $358 | $17,880 | $800 | $17,080 |
| 2021 | $325 | $17,880 | $800 | $17,080 |
| 2020 | $667 | $13,860 | $800 | $13,060 |
| 2019 | $292 | $13,860 | $800 | $13,060 |
| 2018 | $322 | $13,860 | $800 | $13,060 |
| 2017 | $672 | $13,060 | $800 | $12,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,710 | $800 | $14,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,710 | $800 | $14,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,710 | $800 | $14,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map