500 Bowman Rd Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $446,504 - $523,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,894
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Bowman Rd, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $474,626, approximately $121 per square foot. 500 Bowman Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northeastern Elementary School and Twin Oaks Sda Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Young Chris D and Young Candice R
Bought by
Young Trust and Young
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Sold by
King Nancy S
Bought by
Young Chris D and Young Candice R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Trust | -- | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Young Trust | -- | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Young Chris D | $5,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,842 | $106,430 | $11,950 | $94,480 |
| 2024 | $3,714 | $89,250 | $7,940 | $81,310 |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $89,250 | $7,940 | $81,310 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $89,250 | $7,940 | $81,310 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $65,580 | $5,970 | $59,610 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $65,580 | $5,970 | $59,610 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $65,580 | $5,970 | $59,610 |
| 2018 | $2,650 | $51,040 | $5,970 | $45,070 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $51,044 | $5,971 | $45,073 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $51,044 | $5,971 | $45,073 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $45,175 | $5,971 | $39,204 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $45,175 | $5,971 | $39,204 |
| 2013 | $1,992 | $43,635 | $5,971 | $37,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map