500 Brickell 500 Brickell Ave Unit 1801 Floor 18 Miami, FL 33131
About This Home
Stunning fully furnished 3-bed/3-bath residence on the 30th floor of 500 Brickell East, featuring breathtaking direct bay and water views. Designed by Arquitectonica and developed by The Related Group, this high-rise gem offers floor-to-ceiling windows, premium Italian cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, in-unit washer/dryer, and spacious walk-in closets. One parking space included. Building amenities include rooftop heated pool, 11th-floor pool deck, state-of-the-art fitness center, sauna & steam rooms, wine cellar, club room, theater, and 24-hr concierge & valet. Steps to Mary Brickell Village, Brickell City Centre, top dining, and Metromover. Cable, internet & water included in HOA
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 2008
- 10 units
Map
About 500 Brickell
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | For Rent | $6,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/10/2024 02/10/24 | Rented | $6,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/29/2024 01/29/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2024 01/02/24 | Price Changed | $6,000 | -6.3% | $4 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2023 12/07/23 | Price Changed | $6,400 | -1.5% | $4 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2023 11/16/23 | For Rent | $6,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/16/2023 11/16/23 | Off Market | $6,500 | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2023 11/15/23 | For Rent | $6,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | Sold | $810,000 | +5.9% | $542 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | For Sale | $765,000 | -5.6% | $512 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2022 04/13/22 | Off Market | $810,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2022 03/01/22 | For Sale | $765,000 | 0.0% | $512 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2020 03/19/20 | Rented | $3,350 | -1.5% | -- | |
| 02/05/2020 02/05/20 | For Rent | $3,400 | +1.5% | -- | |
| 05/15/2017 05/15/17 | Rented | $3,350 | -5.6% | -- | |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2017 04/05/17 | Price Changed | $3,550 | -2.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2017 03/20/17 | Price Changed | $3,650 | -1.4% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2017 02/17/17 | For Rent | $3,700 | +2.8% | -- | |
| 02/12/2016 02/12/16 | Rented | $3,600 | -2.7% | -- | |
| 01/14/2016 01/14/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2015 08/01/15 | For Rent | $3,700 | +42.3% | -- | |
| 03/05/2012 03/05/12 | Rented | $2,600 | -7.1% | -- | |
| 02/04/2012 02/04/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2012 01/03/12 | For Rent | $2,800 | -- | -- |
- 500 Brickell Ave Unit 4101
- 500 Brickell Ave Unit 3901
- 500 Brickell Ave Unit 1204
- 500 Brickell Ave Unit 501
- 500 Brickell Ave Unit 2203
- 500 Brickell Ave Unit 1402
- 500 Brickell Ave Unit 1405
- 500 Brickell Ave Unit 3307
- 500 Brickell Ave Unit 3707
- 500 Brickell Ave Unit 2510
- 500 Brickell Ave Unit 1505
- 500 Brickell Ave Unit 2303
- 500 Brickell Ave Unit 1810
- 770 Claughton Island Dr Unit 1614
- 770 Claughton Island Dr Unit 2109
- 770 Claughton Island Dr Unit 1511
- 770 Claughton Island Dr Unit 1012
- 770 Claughton Island Dr Unit 606
- 770 Claughton Island Dr Unit 701
- 770 Claughton Island Dr Unit 1503
- 500 Brickell Ave Unit 2906
- 500 Brickell Ave Unit 1706
- 500 Brickell Ave Unit 3907
- 500 Brickell Ave Unit 3803
- 500 Brickell Ave Unit 802
- 500 Brickell Ave Unit 2508
- 500 Brickell Ave Unit 3105
- 500 Brickell Ave Unit 3807
- 500 Brickell Ave Unit 3307
- 500 Brickell Ave Unit 1407
- 500 Brickell Ave Unit 2708
- 1000 Brickell Plaza Unit 1000 Brickell Plz # 1903 -
- 1000 Brickell Plaza Unit PH5405
- 800 Claughton Island Dr Unit 1503
- 800 Claughton Island Dr
- 800 Claughton Island Dr
- 800 Claughton Island Dr
- 770 Claughton Island Dr Unit 770 Claughton Island Dr # PH-19
- 770 Claughton Island Dr Unit 807
- 770 Claughton Island Dr Unit 1011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.