500 Brinker Ave Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $449,230
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Brinker Ave, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $410,808, approximately $171 per square foot. 500 Brinker Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Highland Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Meldrum Michael Ryin
Bought by
Meldrum Jasmine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Meldrum Michael Ryan and Meldrum Tracy Glines
Bought by
Meldrum Michael Ryan and Meldrum Tracy Glines
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Yanda William K and Yanda Nancy D
Bought by
Meldrum Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,550
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Yanda Brian L
Bought by
Yanda William K and Yanda Nancy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meldrum Jasmine | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Meldrum Michael Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Meldrum Michael | -- | Security Title Davis Cnty I | |
| Yanda William K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meldrum Michael | $160,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Yanda William K | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,236 | $436,670 | $122,023 | $314,647 |
| 2024 | $3,068 | $225,497 | $67,115 | $158,382 |
| 2023 | $2,872 | $212,849 | $59,987 | $152,862 |
| 2022 | $3,468 | $262,350 | $51,743 | $210,607 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $314,000 | $58,826 | $255,174 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $252,999 | $43,083 | $209,916 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $224,001 | $37,989 | $186,012 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $226,999 | $32,869 | $194,130 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $197,001 | $31,702 | $165,299 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $107,672 | $17,792 | $89,880 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $79,757 | $17,792 | $61,965 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $80,849 | $16,672 | $64,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map