500 Caroline Dr Weaver, AL 36277
Estimated Value: $141,318 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,526
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Caroline Dr, Weaver, AL 36277 and is currently estimated at $158,580, approximately $103 per square foot. 500 Caroline Dr is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, Weaver High School, and Sacred Heart Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $485 | $11,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $485 | $23,852 | $4,200 | $19,652 |
| 2023 | $485 | $24,124 | $4,200 | $19,924 |
| 2022 | $470 | $23,176 | $4,200 | $18,976 |
| 2021 | $375 | $18,924 | $4,200 | $14,724 |
| 2020 | $375 | $18,924 | $4,200 | $14,724 |
| 2019 | $375 | $19,540 | $3,600 | $15,940 |
| 2018 | $389 | $9,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $338 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $381 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map