500 Circle Dr Pembroke, VA 24136
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Circle Dr, Pembroke, VA 24136 and is currently estimated at $243,614, approximately $136 per square foot. 500 Circle Dr is a home located in Giles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Kade Fowers and Kade Heather R
Bought by
Eppling Andrew L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,500
Outstanding Balance
$124,975
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eppling Andrew L | $159,500 | Attorney Only | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eppling Andrew L | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $138,500 | $39,000 | $99,500 |
| 2024 | $471 | $138,500 | $39,000 | $99,500 |
| 2023 | $942 | $138,500 | $39,000 | $99,500 |
| 2022 | $942 | $138,500 | $39,000 | $99,500 |
| 2021 | $900 | $138,500 | $39,000 | $99,500 |
| 2020 | $900 | $138,500 | $39,000 | $99,500 |
| 2019 | $901 | $134,500 | $39,000 | $95,500 |
| 2018 | $847 | $134,500 | $39,000 | $95,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $134,500 | $39,000 | $95,500 |
| 2016 | $847 | $134,500 | $39,000 | $95,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map