500 County Rd West Wareham, MA 02576
Estimated Value: $660,322 - $718,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 County Rd, West Wareham, MA 02576 and is currently estimated at $687,331, approximately $404 per square foot. 500 County Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Gaydou Michael W and Gaydou Barbara M
Bought by
Gaydou Irt and Hotte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Porcaro Rt and Bachant William P
Bought by
Gaydou Michael W and Gaydou Barbara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaydou Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Gaydou Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Gaydou Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Gaydou Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Gaydou Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Gaydou Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Gaydou Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Gaydou Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Gaydou Michael W | $152,500 | -- | |
| Gaydou Michael W | $152,500 | -- | |
| Gaydou Michael W | $152,500 | -- | |
| Gaydou Michael W | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gaydou Michael W | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaydou Michael W | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,267 | $601,400 | $133,200 | $468,200 |
| 2024 | $6,406 | $570,400 | $101,900 | $468,500 |
| 2023 | $5,559 | $506,700 | $92,700 | $414,000 |
| 2022 | $5,559 | $421,800 | $92,700 | $329,100 |
| 2021 | $5,473 | $406,900 | $92,700 | $314,200 |
| 2020 | $5,199 | $392,100 | $92,700 | $299,400 |
| 2019 | $4,981 | $374,800 | $98,000 | $276,800 |
| 2018 | $4,584 | $336,300 | $98,000 | $238,300 |
| 2017 | $4,425 | $329,000 | $98,000 | $231,000 |
| 2016 | $4,723 | $349,100 | $132,700 | $216,400 |
| 2015 | $4,563 | $349,100 | $132,700 | $216,400 |
| 2014 | $4,046 | $314,900 | $112,700 | $202,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map