500 Deforest Ln Guyton, GA 31312
Estimated Value: $428,119 - $482,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,307
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Deforest Ln, Guyton, GA 31312 and is currently estimated at $450,280, approximately $136 per square foot. 500 Deforest Ln is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Guyton Elementary School, Effingham County Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Horizon Home Builders Of Savannah Llc
Bought by
Kanoy Kerri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,407
Outstanding Balance
$208,570
Interest Rate
3.3%
Estimated Equity
$241,710
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanoy Kerri | $262,675 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kanoy Kerri | $236,407 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,863 | $170,985 | $22,800 | $148,185 |
| 2024 | $3,863 | $171,391 | $22,800 | $148,591 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $137,374 | $17,600 | $119,774 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $121,196 | $14,800 | $106,396 |
| 2021 | $3,255 | $103,266 | $14,000 | $89,266 |
| 2020 | $346 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $349 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $333 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $324 | $10,760 | $10,760 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map