500 Drexel Ave Glencoe, IL 60022
Estimated Value: $1,601,885 - $2,137,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,827
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Drexel Ave, Glencoe, IL 60022 and is currently estimated at $1,826,295, approximately $477 per square foot. 500 Drexel Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Central School, and West School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Suchsland Michael E and Suchsland Joyce L
Bought by
Suchsland Michael E and Michael E Suchsland Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Przybylski Gregory J and Przybylski Joanne
Bought by
Suchsland Michael and Suchsland Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$745,000
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Coda 500 Drexel Inc
Bought by
Przybylski Gregory J and Przybylski Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Martin James W and Martin Merrie R
Bought by
Coda 500 Drexel Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,031,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suchsland Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Suchsland Michael | $1,318,000 | Cti | |
| Przybylski Gregory J | $1,350,000 | First American Title | |
| Coda 500 Drexel Inc | $545,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Suchsland Michael | $745,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Przybylski Gregory J | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coda 500 Drexel Inc | $1,031,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,240 | $92,800 | $19,600 | $73,200 |
| 2024 | $16,240 | $67,955 | $17,500 | $50,455 |
| 2023 | $15,150 | $67,955 | $17,500 | $50,455 |
| 2022 | $15,150 | $67,955 | $17,500 | $50,455 |
| 2021 | $15,957 | $57,323 | $12,600 | $44,723 |
| 2020 | $15,524 | $57,323 | $12,600 | $44,723 |
| 2019 | $14,985 | $62,308 | $12,600 | $49,708 |
| 2018 | $16,692 | $67,380 | $11,200 | $56,180 |
| 2017 | $16,876 | $70,021 | $11,200 | $58,821 |
| 2016 | $16,335 | $71,693 | $11,200 | $60,493 |
| 2015 | $13,946 | $54,558 | $9,275 | $45,283 |
| 2014 | $14,248 | $57,062 | $9,275 | $47,787 |
| 2013 | $13,584 | $57,062 | $9,275 | $47,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map