500 E 11th St Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $176,129 - $205,000
Studio
1
Bath
935
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E 11th St, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $187,032, approximately $200 per square foot. 500 E 11th St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including North Kannapolis Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Mesimer Pamela W and Leigh Jeffery
Bought by
Weiland Tiffany and Brouillette James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,650
Outstanding Balance
$128,683
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Bought by
Mesimer Pamela Woodward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiland Tiffany | $145,000 | Integrated Title Svcs Llc | |
| Mesimer Pamela Woodward | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weiland Tiffany | $140,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $101,291 | $26,500 | $74,791 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $101,291 | $26,500 | $74,791 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $101,291 | $26,500 | $74,791 |
| 2022 | $985 | $76,502 | $22,000 | $54,502 |
| 2021 | $985 | $76,502 | $22,000 | $54,502 |
| 2020 | $985 | $76,502 | $22,000 | $54,502 |
| 2019 | $985 | $76,502 | $22,000 | $54,502 |
| 2018 | $844 | $66,322 | $17,329 | $48,993 |
| 2017 | $844 | $66,322 | $17,329 | $48,993 |
| 2016 | $844 | $66,322 | $17,329 | $48,993 |
| 2015 | $857 | $66,322 | $17,329 | $48,993 |
| 2014 | $684 | $54,705 | $11,197 | $43,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map