500 E 13th St Winamac, IN 46996
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E 13th St, Winamac, IN 46996 and is currently estimated at $83,565, approximately $83 per square foot. 500 E 13th St is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Eastern Pulaski Elementary School, Winamac Community Middle School, and Winamac Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Goodrich Melissa
Bought by
Pulaski Memorial Hospital Board Of Directors
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Rater Joan G
Bought by
Weaver Melissa K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulaski Memorial Hospital Board Of Directors | $60,000 | -- | |
| Weaver Melissa K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,221 | $71,900 | $8,400 | $63,500 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $68,200 | $8,600 | $59,600 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $64,800 | $8,200 | $56,600 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $63,200 | $7,500 | $55,700 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $58,900 | $7,200 | $51,700 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $58,700 | $7,000 | $51,700 |
| 2019 | $916 | $57,500 | $7,000 | $50,500 |
| 2018 | $940 | $56,700 | $6,700 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $87 | $55,400 | $6,700 | $48,700 |
| 2016 | $82 | $53,400 | $6,500 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | $69 | $53,500 | $6,500 | $47,000 |
| 2013 | $69 | $48,700 | $6,500 | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map