500 E 2nd Ave Red Springs, NC 28377
Estimated Value: $184,719 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E 2nd Ave, Red Springs, NC 28377 and is currently estimated at $211,180, approximately $95 per square foot. 500 E 2nd Ave is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Peterson Elementary School, Parkton Elementary School, and Red Springs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2001
Sold by
Maxwell Jr Charles W and Maxwell Li
Bought by
Hendrix Samuel and Wf Hendrix Sus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrix Samuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $137,500 | $8,800 | $128,700 |
| 2024 | $1,986 | $137,500 | $8,800 | $128,700 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $95,300 | $8,000 | $87,300 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $93,600 | $8,000 | $85,600 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $93,600 | $8,000 | $85,600 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $93,600 | $8,000 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $90,900 | $10,000 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $90,900 | $10,000 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $90,900 | $10,000 | $80,900 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $90,900 | $10,000 | $80,900 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $90,900 | $10,000 | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map