500 E 5th Ave North Pole, AK 99705
Studio
2
Baths
7,522
Sq Ft
0.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E 5th Ave, North Pole, AK 99705. 500 E 5th Ave is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including North Pole Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Richard Land
Bought by
Boroughs Fairbanks North Star
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Kennard Terry C and Kennard Lori M
Bought by
500 E 5Th Ave Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boroughs Fairbanks North Star | -- | -- | |
| 500 E 5Th Ave Llc | $698,250 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 500 E 5Th Ave Llc | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,137 | $579,461 | $44,975 | $534,486 |
| 2024 | $9,109 | $579,461 | $44,975 | $534,486 |
| 2023 | $9,023 | $579,461 | $44,975 | $534,486 |
| 2022 | $10,482 | $586,191 | $44,975 | $541,216 |
| 2021 | $11,437 | $587,873 | $44,975 | $542,898 |
| 2020 | $11,239 | $589,765 | $44,975 | $544,790 |
| 2019 | $10,610 | $589,765 | $44,975 | $544,790 |
| 2018 | $9,986 | $591,453 | $44,975 | $546,478 |
| 2017 | $8,761 | $591,453 | $44,975 | $546,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map