500 E 5th St Waverly, OH 45690
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,578
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E 5th St, Waverly, OH 45690 and is currently estimated at $167,226, approximately $105 per square foot. 500 E 5th St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Waverly Primary School, Waverly Intermediate School, and Waverly Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
Tate Ronnie E and Tate Christy J
Bought by
Cuckler Ronald C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Cuckler Ronald L and Cuckler Joyce A
Bought by
Tate Ronnie E and Tate Christy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuckler Ronald C | -- | -- | |
| Cuckler Ronald C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tate Ronnie E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,543 | $40,900 | $7,230 | $33,670 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $40,900 | $7,230 | $33,670 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $40,900 | $7,230 | $33,670 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $29,360 | $5,580 | $23,780 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $29,360 | $5,580 | $23,780 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $29,360 | $5,580 | $23,780 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $25,800 | $4,730 | $21,070 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $25,800 | $4,730 | $21,070 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $25,800 | $4,730 | $21,070 |
| 2016 | $988 | $23,300 | $4,030 | $19,270 |
| 2015 | $988 | $23,300 | $4,030 | $19,270 |
| 2014 | $912 | $22,210 | $4,030 | $18,180 |
| 2013 | $924 | $22,210 | $4,030 | $18,180 |
| 2012 | $986 | $23,160 | $4,030 | $19,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map