500 E 6th St Cheyenne, WY 82007
South Cheyenne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $271,684
Studio
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E 6th St, Cheyenne, WY 82007 and is currently estimated at $259,671, approximately $332 per square foot. 500 E 6th St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Hebard Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Trujillo Clara A
Bought by
Kupec John C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,298
Outstanding Balance
$16,070
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$243,601
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kupec John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kupec John C | $71,298 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,592 | $11,928 | $1,603 | $10,325 |
| 2024 | $1,592 | $22,517 | $3,206 | $19,311 |
| 2023 | $1,540 | $21,781 | $3,206 | $18,575 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $18,668 | $3,206 | $15,462 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $17,038 | $3,206 | $13,832 |
| 2020 | $978 | $13,554 | $3,206 | $10,348 |
| 2019 | $919 | $12,734 | $3,206 | $9,528 |
| 2018 | $812 | $11,347 | $2,804 | $8,543 |
| 2017 | $754 | $10,453 | $1,854 | $8,599 |
| 2016 | $677 | $9,373 | $1,722 | $7,651 |
| 2015 | $729 | $10,096 | $1,722 | $8,374 |
| 2014 | $700 | $9,632 | $1,739 | $7,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map