NOT LISTED FOR SALE

500 E 7th St Hastings, NE 68901

Estimated Value: $84,000 - $143,747

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,159 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2024

Last sale price $65,000 $56 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $744 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Living Room
  • Family Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of July 2024

Investment Property! 3 Bedrooms, 1 Bath on nice sized corner lot. One car detached garage with alley access. Close to Hastings College. This home is being sold "AS IS".

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erin Tessman

Real Estate Group of Hastings, Inc. Listed on: 06/27/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Blayne Dreher

Real Estate Group of Hastings, Inc. License #20210719

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,159 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010011977

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 500 E 7th Street
  • Age: 61+
  • Estimated Above Ground Sq Ft: 1159
  • For Sale By Owner: No
  • Geo Address Line: 500 E 7th St
  • Geo Primary City: Hastings
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: NE
  • Warranty: No
  • Kitchen Level: M
  • Percent Orig Prc To Sold Prc: 1
  • Restricted Covenant: No
  • Selling Agent1: 1734
  • Selling Office1: 239
  • Building Style: 1.5
  • Year Built: 1880
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Estimated Upper Sq Ft: 411
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Bathrooms Main: 1
  • Bedroom 2 Level: U
  • Second Bedroom Size: 10'4x14'6
  • Bedroom 3 Level: U
  • Third Bedroom Size: 12 x 14'2
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 3
  • Family Room: Carpet
  • Family Room Level: M
  • Family Room Size: 11'10x11'9
  • Foreclosure: No
  • Heating Cooling: Gas Forced Air, Window Air
  • Dining Kitchen: Vinyl
  • Kitchen Size: 9' x 11'4
  • Laundry: Main
  • Living Room: Carpet
  • Living Room Level: M
  • Living Room Size: 13' x15'2
  • Mstr Bdrm Level: M
  • Mstr Bdrm Size: 11'5x11'4
  • Sq Ft Above Ground: 1001-1200
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Square Footage: 1159
  • Basement Type: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Window Coverings: All

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Frame
  • Number of Acres: 0.22
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Street Road: City Maintained
  • Waterfront: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 1
  • Garage Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Utilities: City Water, City Sewer, Natural Gas
  • Water Heater: Gas, 40 Gal+

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Taxes: 2023

Schools

  • Elementary School: Alcott Elementary
  • Junior High School: Hastings Middle School
  • Senior High School: Hastings Senior High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 9677 SqFt
  • Parcel #: 010011977
  • Zoning: R

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: $1718.26

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2024
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
List Price
$65,000
Sold Price
$65,000
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$121,437

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,437
Avg. Annual Appreciation
41.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Florian Rentals Llc $65,000 Charter Title
Calhoun Charles M $61,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/17/2024 07/17/24 Sold $65,000 0.0% $56 / Sq Ft
06/28/2024 06/28/24 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2024 06/27/24 For Sale $65,000 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® of Greater Mid-Nebraska

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,134 $72,555 $22,177 $50,378
2024 $1,335 $83,557 $22,177 $61,380
2023 $0 $79,010 $22,177 $56,833
2022 $0 $51,104 $22,177 $28,927
2021 $0 $45,360 $18,070 $27,290
2020 $0 $44,060 $18,070 $25,990
2019 $0 $42,135 $18,070 $24,065
2018 $0 $34,225 $10,160 $24,065
2017 $0 $33,300 $0 $0
2016 -- $33,300 $10,160 $23,140
2011 -- $30,645 $9,675 $20,970
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® of Greater Mid-Nebraska

MLS Number: 20240895

APN: 284-12364.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.