500 E 9th St Bay Minette, AL 36507
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $516,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,396
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E 9th St, Bay Minette, AL 36507 and is currently estimated at $428,789, approximately $126 per square foot. 500 E 9th St is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Bay Minette Elementary School, Bay Minette Middle School, and Baldwin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Mark Turpen Timothy
Bought by
Hicks Rebecca Turpen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Rebecca Turpen | $149,000 | Hadley Law Firm Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 | $46,500 | $3,220 | $43,280 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $46,620 | $3,240 | $43,380 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $33,620 | $2,600 | $31,020 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $29,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $29,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $24,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $988 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $964 | $23,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $964 | $23,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $852 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map