500 E 9th St Cheyenne, WY 82007
South Cheyenne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $285,437
Studio
--
Bath
763
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E 9th St, Cheyenne, WY 82007 and is currently estimated at $262,109, approximately $343 per square foot. 500 E 9th St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Hebard Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Booth Richard W
Bought by
Gallegos Manuel and Gallegos Jessica Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegos Manuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,676 | $18,251 | $3,070 | $15,181 |
| 2024 | $1,676 | $23,705 | $4,093 | $19,612 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $22,986 | $4,093 | $18,893 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $19,774 | $4,004 | $15,770 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $18,090 | $4,004 | $14,086 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $16,237 | $4,004 | $12,233 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $15,288 | $4,004 | $11,284 |
| 2018 | $964 | $13,484 | $3,356 | $10,128 |
| 2017 | $889 | $12,313 | $2,406 | $9,907 |
| 2016 | $796 | $11,023 | $2,211 | $8,812 |
| 2015 | $639 | $8,841 | $2,211 | $6,630 |
| 2014 | $635 | $8,739 | $2,236 | $6,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map