500 E Buckwheat Cir Jackson, WY 83001
Estimated Value: $5,500,000 - $8,385,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
7,731
Sq Ft
$941/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E Buckwheat Cir, Jackson, WY 83001 and is currently estimated at $7,274,112, approximately $940 per square foot. 500 E Buckwheat Cir is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Kelly Elementary School, Jackson Hole Middle School, and Jackson Hole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Polis Gloria W and Jackson Hole Trust Company
Bought by
To Rent Jh Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Linton James A and Linton Carol J
Bought by
Polis Gloria W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| To Rent Jh Llc | -- | Wyoming T&E Jackson | |
| Polis Gloria W | -- | Wyoming Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Polis Gloria W | $3,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54,624 | $764,765 | $174,669 | $590,096 |
| 2024 | $54,624 | $982,470 | $286,076 | $696,394 |
| 2023 | $54,478 | $968,860 | $299,250 | $669,610 |
| 2022 | $53,372 | $953,436 | $299,250 | $654,186 |
| 2021 | $33,373 | $585,707 | $121,778 | $463,929 |
| 2020 | $34,267 | $606,728 | $110,750 | $495,978 |
| 2019 | $24,378 | $423,563 | $116,375 | $307,188 |
| 2018 | $23,136 | $404,102 | $108,300 | $295,802 |
| 2017 | $22,545 | $385,696 | $70,693 | $315,003 |
| 2016 | $22,286 | $381,249 | $70,693 | $310,556 |
| 2015 | $21,157 | $335,713 | $70,693 | $265,020 |
| 2014 | $21,157 | $362,558 | $75,407 | $287,151 |
| 2013 | $21,157 | $362,558 | $75,407 | $287,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map