500 E Fairfield Dr Broussard, LA 70518
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $329,706
Studio
--
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E Fairfield Dr, Broussard, LA 70518 and is currently estimated at $284,677, approximately $214 per square foot. 500 E Fairfield Dr is a home with nearby schools including Martial Billeaud Elementary School, Katharine Drexel Elementary School, and Broussard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Comeaux Edmond Joseph
Bought by
Stjulien Comeaux Iii Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stjulien Comeaux Iii Walter | $97,775 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $21,848 | $9,775 | $12,073 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $21,848 | $9,775 | $12,073 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $21,250 | $9,775 | $11,475 |
| 2022 | $1,837 | $21,250 | $9,775 | $11,475 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $21,250 | $9,775 | $11,475 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $21,250 | $9,775 | $11,475 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $21,250 | $9,775 | $11,475 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $21,250 | $9,775 | $11,475 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $21,250 | $9,775 | $11,475 |
| 2015 | $95 | $1,127 | $1,127 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,127 | $1,127 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map