$395,000
COMING SOON

Estimated payment $3,794/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,393 Sq Ft
1.13 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • 24-Hour Guard
  • City View
  • Community Indoor Pool
  • Multiple Garages
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2-minute walk to Gateway Off-Leash Dog Park

About This Home

Experience elevated city living in this beautifully maintained one-owner condo, available only due to relocation! This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open-concept layout designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. The inviting living room offers a cozy fireplace and flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen complete with a center island, ample cabinetry, and access to the private balcony. The primary suite includes a private bath and walk-in closet, while the second bedroom also features its own walk-in closet for excellent storage. Fresh paint and brand-new carpet make this home truly move-in ready. Enjoy outstanding building amenities and an unbeatable Minneapolis location close to parks, dining, shopping, entertainment, and downtown conveniences.

Listing Agent

Kelly Cofer

Redfin Corporation Listed on: 05/18/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,808

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Many Trees
  • Zero Lot Line

HOA Fees

  • $1,204 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,393 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Utility Room Floor Drain
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Air
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Humidifier
  • Heat Pump System
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Water Filtration System
  • Oil Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Air Exchanger
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2702924140222

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include building exterior, lawn care, ground maintenance, parking, professional mgmt, recreation facility, sanitation, security staff, sewer, snow removal, water
  • Grant Park HOA, Phone Number (612) 333-3600
  • High-Rise Community
  • Cic 1090 Grant Park Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Spa

Additional Features

  • 24-Hour Guard

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,808

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1.13 Acres

HOA Fees

$1,204 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: (CC) High Rise (4+ Levels)
  • Cooling System: Central Air, Dual, Wall Unit(s)
  • Outside Features: Other
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Elevator Installed, Hallways 42"+, Accessible for Hearing-Impairment
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water - In Street
  • Association Amenities: Guard - 24 Hour, Elevator(s), Hot Tub, Lobby Entrance, Other, Patio
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1393
  • Unit Levels: More Than 2 Stories
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: 4128
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Full, Owner Access
  • Appliances: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Central Vacuum, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Water Filtration System, Microwave, Oil Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Other
  • Living Area: 1393
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Concrete
  • PoolFeatures: Indoor
  • Fencing: Composite, Full
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete, Raised
  • Neighborhood: 24
  • PatioPorchType: Covered, Other

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Concrete, Floor Drain, Garage Door Opener, Guest Parking, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage, Multiple Garages, Other, Parking Garage, Paved Lot, More Parking Onsite for Fee, Secured, Storage, Units Vary

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump, Hot Water, Humidifier
  • Sewer: City Sewer - In Street
  • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Building Exterior, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Parking, Professional Mgmt, Recreation Facility, Sanitation, Security Staff, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water
  • Phone: 6123333600
  • Association Fee: 1204
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Balcony, Cable, Ceiling Fan(s), City View, Ethernet Wired, Exercise Room, Hardwood Floors, Hot Tub, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Multiple Phone Lines, Patio

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: Grant Park HOA

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Minneapolis
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6126680000

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: Common
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Heavy, Tree Coverage - Light, Zero Lot Line
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2702924140222
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5808
  • TaxWithAssessments: 5833

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,833 $400,000 $30,000 $370,000
2023 $5,821 $444,000 $11,000 $433,000
2022 $6,638 $444,000 $10,000 $434,000
2021 $6,408 $477,000 $10,000 $467,000
2020 $6,942 $477,000 $9,600 $467,400
2019 $7,151 $477,000 $5,400 $471,600
2018 $6,730 $477,000 $5,400 $471,600
2017 $6,521 $421,500 $5,400 $416,100
2016 $6,318 $398,500 $5,400 $393,100
2015 $5,995 $363,000 $5,400 $357,600
2014 -- $307,000 $5,400 $301,600
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $455,062 --
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7072133

NorthstarMLS

APN: 27-029-24-14-0222

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.