S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sam Kuhn
First Choice Realty
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $277,000
All brick ranch on no through street in beautiful south Newton has original hardwood floors(except one BR)(no carpet), screened back porch and includes rear adjoining lot fronting on East I St. Partial basement with 2nd bath. 30 year roof is only 4 years old. The small storage building on rear lot will remain, as well as the garden shed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sam Kuhn
First Choice Realty License #105851 Listed on: 11/23/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Canopy Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Max Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Max Douglas Davidson Jr Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davidson Max Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Max Douglas Davidson Jr And Leslie Foster Dav | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rlt Leslie Foster Davidson | -- | None Available | |
| Davidson Max Douglas | $84,500 | None Available | |
| Baker Jill Pendleton | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Jill Pendleton | $10,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2016 10/30/16 | Sold | $84,200 | -23.5% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2016 09/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/23/2015 11/23/15 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $183,000 | $16,300 | $166,700 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $183,000 | $16,300 | $166,700 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $183,000 | $16,300 | $166,700 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $94,700 | $14,300 | $80,400 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $98,400 | $18,000 | $80,400 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $98,400 | $18,000 | $80,400 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $98,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $95,500 | $17,500 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $549 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $95,540 | $17,500 | $78,040 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $107,200 | $28,300 | $78,900 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sam Kuhn
First Choice Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non Member
NC_CanopyMLS
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR9585462
APN: 3649050968530000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.