500 E Maple St Tolono, IL 61880
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E Maple St, Tolono, IL 61880 and is currently estimated at $259,115, approximately $146 per square foot. 500 E Maple St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Woodworth John K and Gorman Sandra W
Bought by
Wishall Eric M and Wishall Kelley B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$223,839
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,276
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wishall Eric M | $270,000 | Allied Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wishall Eric M | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $67,370 | $14,520 | $52,850 |
| 2024 | $3,312 | $62,320 | $13,430 | $48,890 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $57,860 | $12,470 | $45,390 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $53,770 | $11,590 | $42,180 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $51,020 | $11,000 | $40,020 |
| 2020 | $4,450 | $77,840 | $10,750 | $67,090 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $76,760 | $10,600 | $66,160 |
| 2018 | $4,690 | $76,760 | $10,600 | $66,160 |
| 2017 | $4,691 | $73,450 | $10,140 | $63,310 |
| 2016 | $4,533 | $70,220 | $9,690 | $60,530 |
| 2015 | $4,439 | $67,710 | $9,340 | $58,370 |
| 2014 | $4,513 | $68,810 | $9,490 | $59,320 |
| 2013 | $4,421 | $68,810 | $9,490 | $59,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map