500 E San Saba Ave Menard, TX 76859
Estimated Value: $56,147 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E San Saba Ave, Menard, TX 76859 and is currently estimated at $121,537, approximately $66 per square foot. 500 E San Saba Ave is a home located in Menard County with nearby schools including Menard Elementary/Junior High School and Menard High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $409 | $17,210 | $6,730 | $10,480 |
| 2024 | $185 | $6,980 | $3,930 | $3,050 |
| 2023 | $165 | $6,160 | $3,370 | $2,790 |
| 2022 | $163 | $5,680 | $3,370 | $2,310 |
| 2021 | $174 | $5,570 | $3,370 | $2,200 |
| 2020 | $370 | $12,060 | $3,930 | $8,130 |
| 2019 | $337 | $10,850 | $3,930 | $6,920 |
| 2018 | $331 | $10,770 | $3,930 | $6,840 |
| 2017 | $332 | $10,770 | $3,930 | $6,840 |
| 2016 | $311 | $10,770 | $3,930 | $6,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,980 | $3,930 | $18,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,230 | $3,930 | $16,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map