Estimated Value: $132,000 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E Stanolind Rd, Hobbs, NM 88240 and is currently estimated at $145,236. 500 E Stanolind Rd is a home located in Lea County with nearby schools including Southern Heights Elementary School, Heizer Middle School, and Hobbs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Fowler Trust and Fowler Patricia R
Bought by
Reyna Juan J and Reyna Mayra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Reyna Juan and Reyna Mayra
Bought by
Cbs Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyna Juan J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reyna Juan J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cbs Properties Llc | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Cbs Properties Llc | -- | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $704 | $26,076 | $2,900 | $23,176 |
| 2024 | $692 | $25,316 | $2,816 | $22,500 |
| 2023 | $681 | $24,578 | $2,734 | $21,844 |
| 2022 | $672 | $24,578 | $2,734 | $21,844 |
| 2021 | $671 | $24,578 | $2,734 | $21,844 |
| 2020 | $660 | $24,578 | $2,734 | $21,844 |
| 2019 | $649 | $24,578 | $2,734 | $21,844 |
| 2018 | $271 | $10,373 | $439 | $9,934 |
| 2017 | $287 | $31,119 | $1,317 | $29,802 |
| 2016 | $298 | $31,119 | $1,317 | $29,802 |
| 2015 | $273 | $31,119 | $1,317 | $29,802 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,119 | $1,317 | $29,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map