Estimated Value: $52,838 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E Wilbarger St, Bowie, TX 76230 and is currently estimated at $95,710, approximately $119 per square foot. 500 E Wilbarger St is a home located in Montague County with nearby schools including Bowie Intermediate School, Bowie Junior High School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Byork John Douglas and Byork Gloria Gale
Bought by
Cantu Felipe Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantu Felipe Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75 | $15,120 | $6,750 | $8,370 |
| 2024 | $285 | $15,120 | $6,750 | $8,370 |
| 2023 | $275 | $14,360 | $6,750 | $7,610 |
| 2022 | $299 | $14,360 | $6,750 | $7,610 |
| 2021 | $219 | $9,690 | $3,750 | $5,940 |
| 2020 | $205 | $9,150 | $3,750 | $5,400 |
| 2019 | $210 | $9,150 | $3,750 | $5,400 |
| 2018 | $200 | $8,700 | $3,750 | $4,950 |
| 2017 | $398 | $17,730 | $3,750 | $13,980 |
| 2016 | $385 | $17,150 | $3,000 | $14,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,220 | $3,000 | $13,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,220 | $3,000 | $13,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map