500 Emerald Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $643,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,832
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Emerald Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $589,837, approximately $208 per square foot. 500 Emerald Dr is a home with nearby schools including Moon Area High School, Montessori Children's Community, and St James Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Singh Rahul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,540
Outstanding Balance
$165,347
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,490
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Rahul | $300,675 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Rahul | $240,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,892 | $316,500 | $80,900 | $235,600 |
| 2024 | $9,892 | $316,500 | $80,900 | $235,600 |
| 2023 | $9,541 | $316,500 | $80,900 | $235,600 |
| 2022 | $9,541 | $316,500 | $80,900 | $235,600 |
| 2021 | $9,838 | $316,500 | $80,900 | $235,600 |
| 2020 | $9,302 | $316,500 | $80,900 | $235,600 |
| 2019 | $9,048 | $316,500 | $80,900 | $235,600 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $316,500 | $80,900 | $235,600 |
| 2017 | $8,554 | $316,500 | $80,900 | $235,600 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $316,500 | $80,900 | $235,600 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $316,500 | $80,900 | $235,600 |
| 2014 | $8,330 | $189,700 | $80,900 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map