500 Fairview Ave Middlesex, NJ 08846
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $656,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,296
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Fairview Ave, Middlesex, NJ 08846 and is currently estimated at $600,512, approximately $261 per square foot. 500 Fairview Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex High School and Our Lady of Mount Virgin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Parmar Balwant S and Parmar Jaspal K
Bought by
Parmar Gurnam S and Parmar Amandeep K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1989
Bought by
Parmar Balwant S and Parmar Jaspal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parmar Gurnam S | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Parmar Gurnam S | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Parmar Balwant S | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,337 | $537,800 | $132,100 | $405,700 |
| 2024 | $9,841 | $446,700 | $132,100 | $314,600 |
| 2023 | $9,841 | $446,700 | $132,100 | $314,600 |
| 2022 | $9,149 | $92,500 | $22,000 | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $6,637 | $92,500 | $22,000 | $70,500 |
| 2020 | $8,715 | $92,500 | $22,000 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $8,479 | $92,500 | $22,000 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $8,222 | $92,500 | $22,000 | $70,500 |
| 2017 | $7,996 | $92,500 | $22,000 | $70,500 |
| 2016 | $7,732 | $92,500 | $22,000 | $70,500 |
| 2015 | $7,568 | $92,500 | $22,000 | $70,500 |
| 2014 | $7,424 | $92,500 | $22,000 | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map