500 Ferry St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,000 - $700,325
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Ferry St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $659,081, approximately $445 per square foot. 500 Ferry St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Cheverus Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Albano Patricia
Bought by
Ferry Street Irt and Albano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Strong Florence L and Strong L F
Bought by
Albano Florence P and Albano Strong F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,707
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Strong Florence L
Bought by
Strong Florence L and Albano Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Bought by
Albano Florence P and Lorraine Strong F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferry Street Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Albano Florence P | -- | -- | |
| Strong Florence L | -- | -- | |
| Albano Florence P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Albano Florence P | $110,707 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,258 | $637,200 | $294,600 | $342,600 |
| 2024 | $6,607 | $576,500 | $261,900 | $314,600 |
| 2023 | $6,333 | $537,600 | $240,100 | $297,500 |
| 2022 | $5,237 | $505,500 | $229,200 | $276,300 |
| 2021 | $4,583 | $464,300 | $205,100 | $259,200 |
| 2020 | $4,894 | $460,000 | $205,100 | $254,900 |
| 2019 | $4,968 | $401,300 | $195,300 | $206,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $387,100 | $170,200 | $216,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $329,400 | $130,900 | $198,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $320,900 | $130,900 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $275,300 | $123,000 | $152,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map